Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille Material

The Ecclesfield chair features both rise and recline allowing the chair to rise to an almost standing position or recline for a more comfortable position.

Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille Material

Other items in this category

VG808VG808BVG808CVG808GVG808SDVG810

Options and Pricing

CodeStockYour PriceOn this order

Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille Material

VG700BL Colour Blue34£750.00 (inc VAT£900.00) 0
VG700BR Colour Brown19£775.00 (inc VAT£930.00) 0
VG700OAT Colour Oat37£787.50 (inc VAT£945.00) 0
VG700M Colour Mink32£775.00 (inc VAT£930.00) 0
VG700R Colour Red25£775.00 (inc VAT£930.00) 0

The Ecclesfield Wall Hugging Rise and Recliner Chair in a chenille material is a stylish addition to any living room. The Ecclesfield offers superior comfort and features both lift and recline action. Each chair has a waterfall pillow back design and a wealth of features including detachable arm and headrest covers for easy cleaning, side pockets for storing remote controls and magazines, castors for easy movement and an easy to use 2 button handset. The Ecclesfield Chair has a high quality OKIN single motor drive system. The chair is fully certified to British Standards and has a wall hugger feature (4"" minimum from wall). The chair can be split for ease of movement and has a maximum user weight limit of 160kg.

  • Lift and Recline action
  • Wall Hugger (4 inch minimum from wall)
  • OKIN motor drive system (single)
  • Available in 5 colours
  • Maximum User Weight Limit 160kg (25 stone)
  • Also available in a PU material
VG700BLVG700BRVG700OATVG700M
Product Dimensions (mm)1120x900x8701120x900x8701120x900x8701120x900x870
Net weight (kg)64646464
ColourBlueBrownOatMink
MaterialChenilleChenilleChenilleChenille
Maximum User Weight (kg)160160160160
Maximum User Weight (stones)25252525
Overall Depth (mm)870870870870
Overall Height (mm)1120-14201120-14201120-14201120-1420
Overall Width (mm)900900900900
Seat Depth (mm)510510510510
Seat Height (mm)510510510510
Seat Width (mm)500500500500
 
VG700R
Product Dimensions (mm)1120x900x870
Net weight (kg)64
ColourRed
MaterialChenille
Maximum User Weight (kg)160
Maximum User Weight (stones)25
Overall Depth (mm)870
Overall Height (mm)1120-1420
Overall Width (mm)900
Seat Depth (mm)510
Seat Height (mm)510
Seat Width (mm)500
VG700BLVG700BRVG700OATVG700M
Product EAN5021196779704502119677968150211967797355021196779728
Packaged dimensions (HxWxL mm)820x910x650820x910x650820x910x650820x910x650
Display Footprint (mm)1120x900x8701120x900x8701120x900x8701120x900x870
Transport dimensions (mm)820x910x650820x910x650820x910x650820x910x650
Gross Weight (Packaged) (kg)66.566.566.566.5
PackagingPlain BoxPlain BoxPlain BoxPlain Box
Item priced per1111
Inner box quantity
Outer box quantity
Gross weight outer carton (kg)66.566.566.5
Amazon AsinB0768KWBXBB0768KWX3PB0768NCTJ7B0768M5X2T
Warranty Period12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Gross Weight (kg)
VG700R
Product EAN5021196779711
Packaged dimensions (HxWxL mm)820x910x650
Display Footprint (mm)1120x900x870
Transport dimensions (mm)820x910x650
Gross Weight (Packaged) (kg)66.5
Packaging
Item priced per1
Inner box quantity1
Outer box quantity1
Gross weight outer carton (kg)0
Amazon AsinB075CSPH88
Warranty Period12 Months
Gross Weight (kg)66.5
VG700BL Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BR Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700OAT Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700M Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700R Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BL Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BR Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700OAT Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700M Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700R Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BL Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BR Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700OAT Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700M Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700R Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BL Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700R Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BL Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700R Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700BL Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialVG700R Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille Material

Recently viewed items:

Ecclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille MaterialEcclesfield Series Wall Hugging Rise & Recliner - Chenille Material



SSL