Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit Chair

This Aluminium Transit Chair from Aidapt features an extremely compact and lightweight frame and is ideal for the occasional or first time user who wants a strong, reliable and easy to use wheeled chair. Folds in seconds to go in the boot of your car, coach or aeroplane. The backrest folds down to ensure a compact fit in your car boot. Available in a range of colours to suit every style. A lap belt is included for extra security. A handy carry bag is available to purchase separately.

Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit Chair

Other items in this category

VA169VA169BLUEVA169REDVA167VA167BLUEVA167RED

Options and Pricing

CodeStockYour PriceOn this order

Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit Chair

VA172 Colour Black0£156.75 (inc VAT£188.10) 0
VA172BLUE Colour Blue0£156.75 (inc VAT£188.10) 0
VA172RED Colour Red91£156.75 (inc VAT£188.10) 0
VA172PINK Colour Pink0£156.75 (inc VAT£188.10) 0
VA172HAM Colour Hammered Effect0£156.75 (inc VAT£188.10) 0

The Aidapt Aluminium Transit Chair features an extremely compact and lightweight aluminium frame and is ideal for the occasional or first time user who wants a strong, reliable and easy to use wheeled chair. Folds in seconds to go in the boot of your car, bus, coach or aeroplane. The backrest folds down to ensure a compact fit in your car boot. Available in a range of colours to suit every style. A seatbelt is also included for extra security.A handy carry bag is available to purchase separately.At just over 10kg in weight (including leg rests) it is light enough to be lifted in and out of a car boot with ease. Features include deluxe padded nylon upholstery, 19" wide seat, 8" front and rear puncture proof solid wheels, fixed padded PVC armrest for additional comfort, fold down back for easy storage, lap belt for safety, heel loops, parking brake for safety and swing away adjustable leg rests.Available in Black, Red, Pink and Blue colours.

  • Ideal for first time wheeled chair user or occasional use
  • Ideal for travel use weighing just over 10kg including footrests
  • Folds to a compact size for easy storage and transportation
  • 19inch wide Seat with padded armrests for comfort
  • Lap belt supplied as standard
  • Detachable, adjustable swing away footrests
  • Maximum user weight limit 115kg (18 stones)
VA172VA172BLUEVA172REDVA172PINK
Product Dimensions (mm)1010x590x9001010x590x9001010x590x9001010x590x900
Net weight (kg)9.89.89.89.8
Backrest Height (mm)450450450450
ColourBlackBlueRedPink
Front Wheel (mm)203203203203
Maximum User Weight (kg)115115115115
Maximum User Weight (stones)18181818
Overall Height (mm)1010101010101010
Overall Width (mm)590590590590
Rear Wheel (mm)203203203203
Seat Depth (mm)410410410410
Seat Dimensions (mm)460x410460x410460x410460x410
Seat Height (mm)500500500500
Seat Width (mm)460460460460
Width (Extended) (mm)540540540540
Width (Folded) (mm)280280280280
 
VA172HAM
Product Dimensions (mm)1010x590x900
Net weight (kg)9.8
Backrest Height (mm)450
ColourHammered Effect
Front Wheel (mm)203
Maximum User Weight (kg)115
Maximum User Weight (stones)18
Overall Height (mm)1010
Overall Width (mm)590
Rear Wheel (mm)203
Seat Depth (mm)410
Seat Dimensions (mm)460x410
Seat Height (mm)500
Seat Width (mm)460
Width (Extended) (mm)540
Width (Folded) (mm)280
VA172VA172BLUEVA172REDVA172PINK
Product EAN5021196764823502119676485450211967648785021196764885
Packaged dimensions (HxWxL mm)780x670x300780x670x300780x670x300780x670x300
Display Footprint (mm)1010x590x900590x245x775590x245x775590x245x775
Transport dimensions (mm)780x670x300780x670x300780x670x300780x670x300
Gross Weight (Packaged) (kg)11.811.811.811.8
PackagingPlain BoxPlain BoxPlain Box
Item priced per1111
Inner box quantity1111
Outer box quantity1111
Gross weight outer carton (kg)11.811.811.811.8
Paper weight (kg)2.72.72.72.7
Amazon AsinB01BSW7OUWB01BSW7O52B01BSW7OAWB01BSW7OA2
Gross Weight (kg)11.811.811.811.8
VA172HAM
Product EAN5021196764861
Packaged dimensions (HxWxL mm)780x670x300
Display Footprint (mm)590x245x775
Transport dimensions (mm)780x670x300
Gross Weight (Packaged) (kg)11.8
Packaging
Item priced per1
Inner box quantity1
Outer box quantity1
Gross weight outer carton (kg)11.8
Paper weight (kg)2.7
Amazon AsinB01BSW7OQG
Gross Weight (kg)11.8
VA172 Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172BLUE Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172RED Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172PINK Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172HAM Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172 Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172BLUE Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172RED Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172PINK Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172HAM Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172 Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172BLUE Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172RED Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172PINK Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172HAM Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172 Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172BLUE Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172RED Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172PINK Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172HAM Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172 Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172BLUE Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172RED Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172PINK Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172HAM Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172 Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172BLUE Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172RED Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172PINK Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairVA172HAM Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit Chair

Recently viewed items:

Aidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit ChairAidapt Aluminium Compact Transit Chair



SSL